Estimated Value: $63,470 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Cherry St, Earle, AR 72331 and is currently estimated at $97,618, approximately $81 per square foot. 108 Cherry St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Earle Elementary School and Earle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Lawson Sammy L and Lawson Earnestine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Sammy L | $9,000 | -- | |
| To | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $10,747 | $600 | $10,147 |
| 2024 | $24 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2023 | $358 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $72 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $72 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $424 | $6,810 | $600 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $452 | $7,260 | $600 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $126 | $7,260 | $600 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $126 | $7,260 | $600 | $6,660 |
| 2016 | $54 | $7,260 | $600 | $6,660 |
| 2015 | $57 | $7,260 | $600 | $6,660 |
| 2014 | $57 | $7,260 | $600 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map