108 Circle Spring Dr Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Circle Spring Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $204,439, approximately $113 per square foot. 108 Circle Spring Dr is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Bought by
Richardson David W and Richardson Rachael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson David W | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $134,300 | $12,500 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $134,300 | $12,500 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $89,000 | $10,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map