NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Clark Ln Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $140,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,645 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Camillus/Sherwood Knolls. Immaculate 3 Bdrm Ranch! West Genesee Schools! Hardwoods. Updated Windows, Vinyl Siding, Roof, Central Air & Gas Furnace. 3rd Bdrm could be easily used as an Dining room /Office. Poured Concrete Foundation. Spotless!**DELAYED SHOWINGS- UNTIL FRIDAY, JUNE 25. IN THE EVENT OF MULTIPLE OFFERS, SUBMIT NO LATER THAN SUNDAY JUNE 27 @ 8PM.**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Thoryk-O'Leary

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #30TH0754075 Listed on: 06/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Lawrence

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40LA0712416

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-058-000-0001-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,835

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Sherwood Knolls
  • Directions: West Genesee St, near West Genesee High School. To Clark Lane #108.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2009
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-058-000-0001-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4835.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stonehedge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$222,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Tompkins Paul
Bought by
Pratt Melanie L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Masnyy Viktor $140,000 None Available
Masnyy Viktor $140,000 None Available
Masnyy Viktor $140,000 None Available
Pratt Melanie L $80,000 Paul Martin
Pratt Melanie L $80,000 Paul Martin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Masnyy Viktor $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $140,000 +7.7% $146 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,480 $136,300 $20,900 $115,400
2024 $5,480 $136,300 $20,900 $115,400
2023 $5,268 $136,300 $20,900 $115,400
2022 $5,133 $133,900 $20,900 $113,000
2021 $5,013 $121,700 $20,900 $100,800
2020 $4,127 $113,700 $20,900 $92,800
2019 $2,176 $113,700 $20,900 $92,800
2018 $4,099 $110,400 $20,900 $89,500
2017 $2,089 $110,400 $20,900 $89,500
2016 $4,000 $110,400 $20,900 $89,500
2015 -- $107,900 $20,900 $87,000
2014 -- $107,900 $20,900 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1346955

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-058-000-0001-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.