Steven Noriega
Keller Williams Legacy
(726) 268-9137
156 Total Sales
8 in Boerne
$338K - $1.4M Price Range
Estimated Value: $364,772 - $407,000
This home is located at 108 Cold River, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $389,193, approximately $173 per square foot. 108 Cold River is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Cibolo Creek Elementary School, Boerne Middle School South, and Samuel V. Champion High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Steven Noriega
Keller Williams Legacy
(726) 268-9137
156 Total Sales
8 in Boerne
$338K - $1.4M Price Range
Martin Tirado
Real Broker, LLC
(844) 758-1404
141 Total Sales
2 in Boerne
$576K - $643K Price Range
Janelle Peralt
JP Properties
(830) 271-6546
110 Total Sales
1 in Boerne
$600,000 Price
Christopher Bruce
Phyllis Browning Company
(210) 934-8348
6 Total Sales
1 in Boerne
$394,900 Price
Amy Patrick
Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville
(830) 223-4719
136 Total Sales
2 in Boerne
$484K - $975K Price Range
Carolyn Newman
Premier Realty Group
(726) 268-9810
61 Total Sales
2 in Boerne
$675K - $850K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Chicago Title Company | ||
| Reamer Kacey | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $195,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,369 | $395,230 | $86,470 | $308,760 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $377,112 | ||
| 2023 | $6,368 | $342,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $311,663 | ||
| 2021 | $6,068 | $283,330 | $44,560 | $238,770 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $258,910 | $40,720 | $218,190 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $258,910 | $40,720 | $218,190 |
| 2018 | $5,809 | $258,910 | $40,720 | $218,190 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $258,910 | $40,720 | $218,190 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $244,250 | $38,410 | $205,840 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $244,250 | $38,410 | $205,840 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $221,520 | $38,410 | $183,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,520 | $38,410 | $183,110 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.