Ron Chamberlain
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(855) 934-5442
14 Total Sales
1 in Boerne
$535,000 Price
Estimated Value: $373,435 - $438,000
This home is located at 121 Cold River, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $403,109, approximately $179 per square foot. 121 Cold River is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Cibolo Creek Elementary School, Boerne Middle School South, and Samuel V. Champion High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Ron Chamberlain
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
(855) 934-5442
14 Total Sales
1 in Boerne
$535,000 Price
Shawn Alvarez
Phyllis Browning Company
(888) 503-6566
41 Total Sales
3 in Boerne
$415K - $631K Price Range
Mario Camarillo
The Agency San Antonio
(210) 972-4197
37 Total Sales
1 in Boerne
$357,000 Price
Bertha Garcia
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 405-1674
27 Total Sales
2 in Boerne
$338K - $467K Price Range
Celia Taylor
Option One Real Estate
(210) 756-4823
149 Total Sales
5 in Boerne
$115K - $1.3M Price Range
Marisa Jackson
Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA
(210) 794-8780
22 Total Sales
1 in Boerne
$670,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | First American Title | ||
| Boehm Glen | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Boehm Glen | $161,200 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $390,490 | $86,470 | $304,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $366,970 | ||
| 2023 | $6,197 | $333,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $303,281 | ||
| 2021 | $5,905 | $275,710 | $44,560 | $231,150 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $251,950 | $40,720 | $211,230 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $251,950 | $40,720 | $211,230 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $251,950 | $40,720 | $211,230 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $254,120 | $40,720 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $239,730 | $38,410 | $201,320 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $259,860 | $38,410 | $221,450 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $217,500 | $38,410 | $179,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,500 | $38,410 | $179,090 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.