Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve DuBrueler
Premier LLC
(540) 667-7400
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,615 - $538,000
DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! Gorgeous home located at the Camp at Mosby Station. Home features a comfortable layout including foyer, family room, living room, eat-in kitchen, separate formal dining room. Very large comfortable living and family areas! Hardwood flooring on first floor. Full finished basement with a full bath and bar. Covered deck. HURRY! A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(304) 918-2740 nwilliams@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Listed on: 06/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 869-2964 jody@dreamrealestate.homes Dream Real Estate License #0225221374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauhala Kristjan | $309,000 | Attorney | |
| Berkebile Jeremy | $242,025 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon As Trustee | $321,922 | None Available | |
| Azarkhish Korish | $378,625 | -- | |
| A M B Builders Llc | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rauhala Kristjan | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarkhish Korish | $302,900 | |
| Previous Owner | A M B Builders Llc | $81,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $309,000 | +3.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Price Changed | $339,500 | -0.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $344,900 | +42.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $242,025 | -6.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $487,100 | $98,000 | $389,100 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $430,600 | $82,000 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $430,600 | $82,000 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $355,600 | $77,000 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $355,600 | $77,000 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $303,600 | $77,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $303,600 | $77,000 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $299,400 | $77,000 | $222,400 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $299,400 | $77,000 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $829 | $276,400 | $64,500 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $276,400 | $64,500 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $785 | $266,200 | $64,500 | $201,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve DuBrueler
Premier LLC
(540) 667-7400
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Place
Samson Properties
(540) 539-0687
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jody Elson
Dream Real Estate
(540) 533-2061
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Dave Spence
RE/MAX
(540) 974-6634
17 in this area
292 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001328247
APN: 75M3-3-134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.