Estimated Value: $191,000 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Creedmoor Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $231,421, approximately $180 per square foot. 108 Creedmoor Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Randy L and Bailey Deborah M
Bought by
Bailey Property Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $116,461 | $23,616 | $92,845 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $116,461 | $23,616 | $92,845 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $82,491 | $20,242 | $62,249 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $82,491 | $20,242 | $62,249 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $82,491 | $20,242 | $62,249 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $82,491 | $20,242 | $62,249 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $82,491 | $20,242 | $62,249 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $82,491 | $20,242 | $62,249 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $80,693 | $20,242 | $60,451 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $80,693 | $20,242 | $60,451 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $80,693 | $20,242 | $60,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,693 | $20,242 | $60,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map