Estimated Value: $123,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Creswell Ave, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently estimated at $144,521, approximately $122 per square foot. 108 Creswell Ave is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Burke John H and Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Bought by
Guidry Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidry Martin | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $7,091 | $1,936 | $5,155 |
| 2024 | $31 | $7,091 | $1,936 | $5,155 |
| 2023 | $31 | $6,872 | $1,936 | $4,936 |
| 2022 | $625 | $6,872 | $1,936 | $4,936 |
| 2021 | $627 | $6,872 | $1,936 | $4,936 |
| 2020 | $766 | $8,431 | $1,936 | $6,495 |
| 2019 | $24 | $7,795 | $1,506 | $6,289 |
| 2018 | $49 | $7,795 | $1,300 | $6,495 |
| 2017 | $49 | $7,795 | $1,300 | $6,495 |
| 2015 | $22 | $7,795 | $1,300 | $6,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map