108 Diane Ave Delran, NJ 08075
Swedes Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $523,192
Studio
--
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Diane Ave, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $518,048, approximately $253 per square foot. 108 Diane Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Deegan Joseph and Deegan Megan
Bought by
Hill Landon M and Hill Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,516
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Mangano Bernice
Bought by
Deegan Joseph and Deegan Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Landon M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Deegan Joseph | $166,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Landon M | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deegan Joseph | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $9,610 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $9,610 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $9,485 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $9,490 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $9,471 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $9,383 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $9,227 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $9,080 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $8,946 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $8,797 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $8,415 | $243,900 | $60,000 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map