NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Dodd Dr Spencer, WV 25276

Estimated Value: $186,038 - $297,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 Dodd Dr, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $235,010, approximately $95 per square foot. 108 Dodd Dr is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Burgess Cheryl and Allen Burgess David
Bought by
Potter Denise
Current Estimated Value
$235,010

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Counts Walter A
Bought by
Brookhart Jill D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potter Denise $275,000 None Listed On Document
Brookhart Jill D $65,000 None Listed On Document
Burgess Eloise H -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,187 $105,120 $18,000 $87,120
2024 $1,187 $100,800 $17,820 $82,980
2023 $1,117 $99,360 $17,520 $81,840
2022 $886 $97,260 $17,520 $79,740
2021 $794 $89,160 $16,260 $72,900
2020 $773 $87,240 $16,260 $70,980
2019 $773 $86,040 $16,260 $69,780
2018 $617 $78,840 $16,260 $62,580
2017 $600 $77,220 $16,260 $60,960
2016 $545 $72,060 $12,480 $59,580
2015 $491 $66,480 $7,800 $58,680
2014 $495 $66,180 $7,800 $58,380
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.