108 Dora Ave Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $202,996 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Dora Ave, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $214,999, approximately $176 per square foot. 108 Dora Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $125,000 | $18,800 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $115,000 | $18,800 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $115,000 | $18,800 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $115,000 | $18,800 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $110,000 | $18,800 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $105,300 | $18,800 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $105,300 | $18,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $98,400 | $18,800 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $98,400 | $18,800 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $98,400 | $18,800 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,400 | $18,800 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,400 | $18,800 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map