108 Duer Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,419 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Duer Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $314,855, approximately $258 per square foot. 108 Duer Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Smiley Samantha Jayne and Smiley Sue Ellen
Bought by
Smiley Samantha Jayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Samantha Jayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $204,000 | $68,900 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $204,000 | $68,900 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $181,600 | $58,100 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $181,600 | $58,100 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $159,400 | $54,500 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $159,400 | $54,500 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $148,800 | $49,700 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $148,800 | $49,700 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $145,300 | $49,700 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $145,300 | $49,700 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $595 | $141,600 | $49,700 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $141,600 | $49,700 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map