107 Cooley Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cooley Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $428,679, approximately $235 per square foot. 107 Cooley Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Marshall Thomas M
Bought by
Thomas M Marshall Living Trust and Marshall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas M Marshall Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $350,600 | $70,300 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $350,600 | $70,300 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $307,400 | $59,200 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $307,400 | $59,200 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $266,600 | $55,600 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $266,600 | $55,600 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $259,400 | $50,700 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $259,400 | $50,700 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $246,800 | $50,700 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $246,800 | $50,700 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $239,300 | $50,700 | $188,600 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $239,300 | $50,700 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map