108 E 10th St Port Clinton, OH 43452
Estimated Value: $277,135 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 10th St, Port Clinton, OH 43452 and is currently estimated at $298,534, approximately $156 per square foot. 108 E 10th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bataan Memorial Primary School, Bataan Memorial Intermediate School, and Port Clinton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $75,607 | $14,980 | $60,627 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $75,607 | $14,980 | $60,627 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $59,368 | $9,979 | $49,389 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $59,368 | $9,979 | $49,389 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $59,370 | $9,980 | $49,390 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $50,930 | $7,980 | $42,950 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $50,930 | $7,980 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $50,930 | $7,980 | $42,950 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $49,410 | $7,980 | $41,430 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $49,410 | $7,980 | $41,430 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $49,410 | $7,980 | $41,430 |
| 2014 | $957 | $49,410 | $7,980 | $41,430 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $49,410 | $7,980 | $41,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map