108 E 234th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 234th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $826,467, approximately $465 per square foot. 108 E 234th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Stephen M. White Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Medina Roberto A and Medina Sonia
Bought by
Medina Family Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Ernestina
Bought by
Medina Roberto and Medina Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Roberto A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Roberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Roberto | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $300,523 | $154,595 | $145,928 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $294,631 | $151,564 | $143,067 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $288,855 | $148,593 | $140,262 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $283,192 | $145,680 | $137,512 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $277,640 | $142,824 | $134,816 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $269,407 | $138,589 | $130,818 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $264,125 | $135,872 | $128,253 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $253,871 | $130,597 | $123,274 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $250,059 | $128,636 | $121,423 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $245,162 | $126,117 | $119,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map