108 E 2nd St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $188,234 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 2nd St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $207,059, approximately $170 per square foot. 108 E 2nd St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Ruth Powell Elementary School, Dorothy Stinson School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $770 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $638 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $638 | $10,895 | $1,889 | $9,006 |
| 2024 | $663 | $10,650 | $1,889 | $8,761 |
| 2023 | $663 | $9,103 | $1,889 | $7,214 |
| 2022 | $651 | $8,135 | $1,889 | $6,246 |
| 2021 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map