108 E 5th St Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 5th St, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $150,369, approximately $124 per square foot. 108 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Chrisman Kent L
Bought by
Fancher Lynn Jade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,114
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$93,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Bought by
Chrisman Kent L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancher Lynn Jade | $65,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Chrisman Kent L | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fancher Lynn Jade | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,769 | $29,952 | $1,761 | $28,191 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $26,767 | $1,574 | $25,193 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $24,114 | $1,418 | $22,696 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $24,114 | $1,418 | $22,696 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $24,114 | $1,418 | $22,696 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $23,186 | $1,363 | $21,823 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $23,186 | $1,363 | $21,823 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $22,731 | $1,336 | $21,395 |
| 2015 | $317 | $22,731 | $1,336 | $21,395 |
| 2014 | $317 | $22,731 | $1,336 | $21,395 |
| 2011 | $317 | $24,560 | $1,259 | $23,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map