401 E 5th St Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $77,428 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,459
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 5th St, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $156,607, approximately $63 per square foot. 401 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Butts Glenn E
Bought by
Butts Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,802
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$131,805
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Randy A | $8,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts Randy A | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $216 | $2,922 | $880 | $2,042 |
| 2023 | $192 | $2,611 | $786 | $1,825 |
| 2022 | $192 | $2,352 | $708 | $1,644 |
| 2021 | $176 | $2,352 | $708 | $1,644 |
| 2020 | $188 | $2,352 | $708 | $1,644 |
| 2019 | $190 | $2,262 | $681 | $1,581 |
| 2018 | $187 | $2,262 | $681 | $1,581 |
| 2016 | $200 | $2,218 | $668 | $1,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,218 | $668 | $1,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,218 | $668 | $1,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,849 | $630 | $7,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map