108 E 8th St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E 8th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762. 108 E 8th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beitzingers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $3,185 | $1,319 | $1,866 |
| 2024 | $873 | $5,676 | $2,868 | $2,808 |
| 2023 | $831 | $5,418 | $2,385 | $3,033 |
| 2022 | $836 | $5,363 | $3,213 | $2,150 |
| 2021 | $827 | $5,278 | $3,213 | $2,065 |
| 2020 | $541 | $3,450 | $1,180 | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $540 | $3,451 | $1,028 | $2,423 |
| 2018 | $537 | $3,451 | $1,028 | $2,423 |
| 2017 | $536 | $3,451 | $1,028 | $2,423 |
| 2016 | $533 | $3,451 | $1,028 | $2,423 |
| 2015 | $564 | $3,451 | $1,018 | $2,433 |
| 2014 | $564 | $3,451 | $1,018 | $2,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map