108 E Bates St Hebron, IN 46341
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,344 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Bates St, Hebron, IN 46341 and is currently estimated at $157,586, approximately $186 per square foot. 108 E Bates St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Thad
Bought by
Coates Russell and Coates Eupha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Donovan Jeff
Bought by
Thomas Thad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Russell | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thomas Thad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $44,000 | $16,600 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $48,200 | $16,600 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $46,000 | $15,600 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $981 | $44,200 | $15,600 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $909 | $39,500 | $15,600 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $861 | $37,600 | $13,700 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $800 | $35,000 | $13,700 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $751 | $32,700 | $13,700 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $781 | $34,100 | $13,700 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $790 | $34,500 | $13,600 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $803 | $35,100 | $12,500 | $22,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $12,600 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map