108 E Brown St San Saba, TX 76877
Estimated Value: $183,881 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Brown St, San Saba, TX 76877 and is currently estimated at $223,720, approximately $108 per square foot. 108 E Brown St is a home located in San Saba County with nearby schools including San Saba Elementary School, San Saba Middle School, and San Saba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Ramon Elida
Bought by
First Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Festus Hall
Bought by
Elida Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Elida Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $198,630 | $9,000 | $189,630 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $197,130 | $7,500 | $189,630 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $181,600 | $6,000 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $165,630 | $6,000 | $159,630 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $122,170 | $4,500 | $117,670 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $95,220 | $4,500 | $90,720 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $95,230 | $4,500 | $90,730 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $101,530 | $4,500 | $97,030 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $101,530 | $4,500 | $97,030 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $84,660 | $4,500 | $80,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,030 | $4,500 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,030 | $4,500 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map