108 E Canvasback Dr Currituck, NC 27929
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $987,913
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Canvasback Dr, Currituck, NC 27929 and is currently estimated at $874,457, approximately $301 per square foot. 108 E Canvasback Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Maccord Dennis E
Bought by
Allied Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Henry Harold G and Henry Susan M
Bought by
Bertsch Paul C and Garrow Debra Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Bonnie L and Bryant Niten Nanette
Bought by
Henry Harold G and Henry Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allied Properties Llc | $992,500 | -- | |
| Bertsch Paul C | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Henry Harold G | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertsch Paul C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $451,700 | $110,000 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $451,700 | $110,000 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $451,700 | $110,000 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $451,700 | $110,000 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $349,300 | $110,000 | $239,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map