108 E Currahee St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $289,546
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Currahee St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently priced at $289,546, approximately $184 per square foot. 108 E Currahee St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Peach State Fed Credit Union
Bought by
Barber Pamela H Trust and Pamela H Barber Inter Vivos Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
English W H
Bought by
Stephens Franklin Teachers Fed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Pamela H Trust | $215,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Franklin Teachers Fed | $200,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $76,982 | $17,480 | $59,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map