359 E Tugalo St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,259
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E Tugalo St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $431,015, approximately $81 per square foot. 359 E Tugalo St is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Lawson Harold D
Bought by
Lawson Harold D and Lawson Martha Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Lawson Harold D and Lawson Dianne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Harold D | $175,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $203,659 | $6,608 | $197,051 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $134,309 | $6,608 | $127,701 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $124,806 | $6,608 | $118,198 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $98,068 | $18,318 | $79,750 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $91,718 | $18,318 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $91,693 | $32,318 | $59,375 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $91,693 | $32,318 | $59,375 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $91,693 | $32,318 | $59,375 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $90,904 | $32,318 | $58,586 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $90,904 | $32,318 | $58,586 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $91,600 | $33,280 | $58,320 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $91,600 | $33,280 | $58,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,600 | $33,280 | $58,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map