Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
9,779 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $185,000
This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has undergone a meticulous top-to-bottom renovation, ensuring charm and luxury. A new roof, new HVAC system, a new hot water heater, new windows, and all-new electrical and plumbing makes this home feel like new construction. As you step through the front door you will notice luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout and an open-concept living space with an abundance of natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere that welcomes you home. Crisp white shaker-style cabinets with gold accent hardware add a touch of sophistication, perfectly complementing the farmhouse sink with its elegant gold faucet and the quartz countertops with a tasteful tile backsplash. Brand-new stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator completes this kitchen for you. The two bathrooms feature full tile showers that exude luxury and refinement. The primary bedroom is very spacious and provides double closets. Come see the blue house on Prather Bridge!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #393923 Listed on: 11/21/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Aaron P | $175,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Cressie Tabitha | $185,400 | -- | |
| Upfront Holdings Llc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Arrowood Hubert Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Arrowood Herbert Estate | -- | -- | |
| Arwood Herbert | $10,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Aaron P | $178,762 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $178,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $178,000 | -4.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -2.9% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $192,500 | -1.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +11.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Sold | $175,000 | -1.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Price Changed | $177,000 | -1.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | +445.2% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $33,000 | -5.4% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Price Changed | $34,900 | -12.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -9.3% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | For Sale | $49,500 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $64,125 | $1,974 | $62,151 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $42,100 | $1,974 | $40,126 |
| 2023 | $222 | $6,284 | $1,974 | $4,310 |
| 2022 | $174 | $5,861 | $1,974 | $3,887 |
| 2021 | $170 | $5,439 | $1,974 | $3,465 |
| 2020 | $175 | $5,535 | $1,974 | $3,561 |
| 2019 | $173 | $5,464 | $1,903 | $3,561 |
| 2018 | $173 | $5,464 | $1,903 | $3,561 |
| 2017 | $176 | $5,464 | $1,903 | $3,561 |
| 2016 | $173 | $5,464 | $1,903 | $3,561 |
| 2015 | $183 | $5,501 | $1,903 | $3,598 |
| 2014 | $186 | $5,502 | $1,903 | $3,598 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,903 | $1,903 | $6,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
9,779 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Landon Hornsby
Mark Spain
(470) 824-2508
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jenny Rose Howell
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 464-9523
108 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Todd Chandler
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 540-5203
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Meredith Patterson
Braselton Real Estate Group
(404) 384-1000
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lenwood Cannon
Upfront Realty Group
(770) 688-9084
30 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10227328
APN: T25-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.