108 E Elderberry St Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Elderberry St, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $414,240, approximately $211 per square foot. 108 E Elderberry St is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary, Robertsville Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Smithbile Llc
Bought by
Lynn Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,248
Outstanding Balance
$139,142
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Primos Land Company Llc
Bought by
Smithbilt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Rl Regi Tn Oak Llc
Bought by
Primos Land Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Bought by
Rl Regi-Tn Oak Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Brenda S | $199,060 | Southland Res Ttl Llc | |
| Smithbilt Llc | -- | Southland Residential Title | |
| Primos Land Company Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Rl Regi-Tn Oak Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Brenda S | $159,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,400 | $7,500 | $77,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,475 | $4,250 | $51,225 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $55,475 | $4,250 | $51,225 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $55,475 | $4,250 | $51,225 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $55,475 | $4,250 | $51,225 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $55,475 | $4,250 | $51,225 |
| 2019 | $771 | $28,850 | $2,500 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map