Seller's Agent in 2025
Bayram Kose
RE/MAX
(856) 246-7408
10 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $372,000
Welcome to this impeccably maintained ranch-style home that exudes pride of ownership. Situated on a peaceful street, this perfect residence offers four spacious rooms, a large living room, and an inviting eat-in kitchen. With beautiful hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and recent updates including stunning cabinets, granite countertops, and flooring, this home seamlessly combines style and functionality. The recently finished basement adds even more living space, featuring a generous living room, a large bedroom, and a full bathroom. Don't wait to call this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 424-4040 randeljones@njpreferredhomes.com RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill Listed on: 07/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Deleon Mayking | $340,000 | American Land Title | |
| Uras Rock | $128,500 | Foundation Title | |
| Balboni Anthony | $66,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Gondolf Michele D | -- | Foundation Title | |
| Gondolf Michele | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Deleon Mayking | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Uras Rock | $124,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Balboni Anthony | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +172.3% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $128,500 | -1.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $166,900 | $68,200 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $166,900 | $68,200 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $166,900 | $68,200 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $166,900 | $68,200 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $166,900 | $68,200 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $166,900 | $68,200 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $141,000 | $74,200 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $141,000 | $74,200 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $141,000 | $74,200 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $141,000 | $74,200 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $141,000 | $74,200 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $141,000 | $74,200 | $66,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bayram Kose
RE/MAX
(856) 246-7408
10 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeremiah Kobelka
Real Broker, LLC
(609) 760-8624
2 in this area
738 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anthony Balboni
Key Properties Real Estate
(856) 824-1000
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MELODY L. LESCHAK
Shirley Rossi Realty
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJBL2091430
APN: 12-00705-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.