108 E Jones St Savannah, GA 31401
Historic Savannah Neighborhood
7
Beds
9
Baths
6,130
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Jones St, Savannah, GA 31401. 108 E Jones St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,125 | $1,277,000 | $146,000 | $1,131,000 |
| 2024 | $326 | $1,292,680 | $146,000 | $1,146,680 |
| 2023 | $10,411 | $871,320 | $187,600 | $683,720 |
| 2022 | $15,451 | $605,400 | $58,000 | $547,400 |
| 2021 | $29,639 | $507,360 | $48,400 | $458,960 |
| 2020 | $25,759 | $840,040 | $48,400 | $791,640 |
| 2019 | $49,552 | $840,040 | $48,400 | $791,640 |
| 2018 | $25,989 | $925,720 | $147,880 | $777,840 |
| 2017 | $23,783 | $845,240 | $147,880 | $697,360 |
| 2016 | $23,384 | $832,920 | $147,880 | $685,040 |
| 2015 | $33,352 | $808,200 | $147,880 | $660,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map