108 E Main St Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Main St, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $305,391. 108 E Main St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Swierczek Adam J and Swierczek Heather L
Bought by
Pautsch Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,122
Outstanding Balance
$86,181
Interest Rate
5.05%
Estimated Equity
$219,210
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pautsch Michael J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pautsch Michael J | $131,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $306,200 | $12,100 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $286,000 | $12,100 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $285,200 | $12,100 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $274,300 | $12,100 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $169,000 | $12,100 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $153,000 | $12,100 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map