108 E Main St Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $220,677
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Main St, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently priced at $220,677, approximately $73 per square foot. 108 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Rowe Donald M and Rowe Marilyn R
Bought by
Sitzler Emily Rowe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitzler Emily Rowe | $87,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $140,200 | $8,900 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $575 | $140,200 | $8,900 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $575 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $56,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $570 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $570 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $570 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $592 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $592 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $592 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $592 | $113,900 | $8,900 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $460 | $88,400 | $8,900 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map