108 E Malone Ave San Antonio, TX 78214
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $176,175, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 E Malone Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Andrew Briscoe Elementary, and Joel C. Harris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Oakley Incorporated 401K Plan
Bought by
Ortiz Herminio Jesse and Ortiz Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,251
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$119,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
San Antonio Dbx Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Oakley Incorporated 401 K Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Urbano Olga
Bought by
San Antonio Dbx Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Urbano Andres L and Zarazua Elida
Bought by
Urbano Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Herminio Jesse | -- | Attorney | |
| Oakley Incorporated 401 K Plan | -- | None Available | |
| San Antonio Dbx Real Estate Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Urbano Olga | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Herminio Jesse | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $132,980 | $63,980 | $117,530 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $120,891 | $63,980 | $110,540 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $109,901 | $63,980 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $99,910 | $52,950 | $105,550 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $90,827 | $32,060 | $80,830 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $82,570 | $26,180 | $77,970 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $96,980 | $14,630 | $82,350 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $68,240 | $14,630 | $53,610 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $63,770 | $11,100 | $52,670 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $61,200 | $11,100 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $53,310 | $11,100 | $42,210 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $38,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map