108 E Mckinley St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Mckinley St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $220,373, approximately $132 per square foot. 108 E Mckinley St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Moua Jong
Bought by
Moua Chou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Chou | $82,085 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,301 | $145,200 | $29,800 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $106,600 | $24,900 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $106,600 | $24,900 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $106,600 | $24,900 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $106,600 | $24,900 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $83,300 | $20,700 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $83,300 | $20,700 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $83,300 | $20,700 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $83,300 | $20,700 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $83,300 | $20,700 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $87,700 | $20,700 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map