108 E Myrtle St Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $194,788 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Myrtle St, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $227,947, approximately $156 per square foot. 108 E Myrtle St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Rabbe Dorothy M
Bought by
Henry Scott and Heny Cedoina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,184
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,763
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Scott | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $183,315 | $3,360 | $179,955 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $158,495 | $3,360 | $155,135 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $158,495 | $3,360 | $155,135 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $142,965 | $2,335 | $140,630 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $135,005 | $2,335 | $132,670 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $135,005 | $2,335 | $132,670 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $115,730 | $2,335 | $113,395 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $113,745 | $2,335 | $111,410 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $113,745 | $2,335 | $111,410 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $98,360 | $2,340 | $96,020 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $98,360 | $2,340 | $96,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,360 | $2,340 | $96,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,360 | $2,340 | $96,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map