606 S Maltby Ave Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $223,309
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S Maltby Ave, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $198,327, approximately $88 per square foot. 606 S Maltby Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Nuss Larry T and Nuss Sara B
Bought by
Dunker Thomas J and Dunker Danielle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,325
Outstanding Balance
$102,422
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,905
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunker Thomas J | $124,000 | Adams Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunker Thomas J | $117,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $181,905 | $6,030 | $175,875 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $157,645 | $6,030 | $151,615 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $157,645 | $6,030 | $151,615 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $124,200 | $3,570 | $120,630 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $117,375 | $3,570 | $113,805 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $117,375 | $3,570 | $113,805 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $100,840 | $3,570 | $97,270 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $89,895 | $3,570 | $86,325 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $89,895 | $3,570 | $86,325 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $91,415 | $3,575 | $87,840 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $91,415 | $3,575 | $87,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,415 | $3,575 | $87,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,415 | $3,575 | $87,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map