108 E Oakland Ave Austin, MN 55912
Studio
--
Bath
6,624
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Oakland Ave, Austin, MN 55912. 108 E Oakland Ave is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Bednar Dennis and Bednar Michael
Bought by
Bridgestone Retail Operations Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgestone Retail Operations Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $153,000 | $53,600 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $147,200 | $53,600 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $145,400 | $53,600 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $135,800 | $53,600 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $142,000 | $53,600 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $127,500 | $53,600 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $123,300 | $53,600 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map