108 E Plasuela St Refugio, TX 78377
Studio
1
Bath
4,160
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Plasuela St, Refugio, TX 78377. 108 E Plasuela St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Dandre Nancy
Bought by
Meat Processing Of Devine Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meat Processing Of Devine Llc | -- | Refugio County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $48,580 | $16,450 | $32,130 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $54,630 | $16,450 | $38,180 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $53,290 | $16,450 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $33,380 | $16,450 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,180 | $8,230 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map