108 E Plum St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Plum St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $115,989, approximately $138 per square foot. 108 E Plum St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Abresch Sharon K and Abresch Harry O
Bought by
Miller Edward Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Ericson T Marc
Bought by
Miller Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,565
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Remarcable Cosntruction Inc
Bought by
Ericson T Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Remarcable Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Buck Christopher
Bought by
Natioanl City Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward Randall | $2,944 | None Available | |
| Miller Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Ericson T Marc | -- | -- | |
| Remarcable Construction | -- | -- | |
| Natioanl City Mortgage Co | $30,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Edward R | $23,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $88,500 | $19,000 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $82,500 | $19,000 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $977 | $75,700 | $18,100 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $926 | $74,900 | $17,100 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $851 | $67,000 | $16,900 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $809 | $64,000 | $16,200 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $796 | $62,800 | $16,200 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $695 | $53,300 | $16,200 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $633 | $53,200 | $16,200 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $624 | $53,200 | $16,200 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $804 | $61,300 | $16,200 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | $804 | $48,300 | $16,200 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map