114 E Plum St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Plum St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $78,002, approximately $108 per square foot. 114 E Plum St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Riparian Vpc Indiana Sfr Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Anderson Residences Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Mangrove Cay
Bought by
Riparian Vpc Indiana Sfr Portfolio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Madison County Auditor
Bought by
Mangrove Cay Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Mann Donna E and Davis Christina
Bought by
Davidson David K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Davis Douglas K and Davis Christina M
Bought by
Star Financial Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Residences Llc | -- | Titlevest | |
| Riparian Vpc Indiana Sfr Portfolio Llc | -- | Titlevest Agency Llc | |
| Mangrove Cay Llc | $3,200 | None Available | |
| Davidson David K | -- | -- | |
| Star Financial Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $20,900 | $9,500 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $442 | $19,900 | $9,500 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $415 | $18,500 | $9,100 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $401 | $17,900 | $8,500 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $384 | $17,000 | $8,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $541 | $23,600 | $8,100 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $533 | $23,200 | $8,100 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $610 | $26,100 | $8,100 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $408 | $20,000 | $8,100 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $708 | $20,000 | $8,100 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $180 | $8,700 | $8,100 | $600 |
| 2013 | $180 | $8,800 | $8,100 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map