29 E Plum St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 E Plum St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $101,576, approximately $137 per square foot. 29 E Plum St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Vaughn Mitchell E
Bought by
Vaughn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $65,200 | $9,500 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $49,700 | $9,500 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $46,100 | $9,100 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $987 | $44,100 | $8,500 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $916 | $40,700 | $8,500 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $872 | $38,600 | $8,100 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $855 | $37,800 | $8,100 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $776 | $33,600 | $8,100 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $668 | $33,400 | $8,100 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $668 | $33,400 | $8,100 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $668 | $33,400 | $8,100 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | $668 | $34,000 | $8,100 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map