NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 E Prospect St Waldwick, NJ 07463

Estimated Value: $538,000 - $623,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $440,000

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,938 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath colonial with fully fenced in yard! Great patio to entertain. The first floor has hardwood floors. The kitchen features a walk in pantry. The attached one car garage has an adjacent mud room and laundry area plus powder room. The second floor features 3 bedrooms and a full bath with hardwood floors. The back yard has a nice patio area ideal for entertaining. New roof

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Galina Melnikov

RE/MAX Signature Homes Listed on: 04/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Walter Porto

Nicholas Real Estate Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,161

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00029 / 00042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,161

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-660-9933
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Direct
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Sidehall
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Basement Remarks: NONE

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9161.0
  • Tax Block: 00042
  • Tax Lot: 00029

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Pena Jose A
Bought by
Pena Jose A and Pena Silvia
Current Estimated Value
$587,389

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2023
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7.37%
Views
224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.40%
Original Mortgage
$400,039
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2013
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Kochawi Leeor
Bought by
Perino Tara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Rush Victor Anthony and Rush Irene Ritchie
Bought by
Kochawi Leeor and Kochawi Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,561
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Rush Victory Anthony and Rush Irene Ritchie
Bought by
Rush Victor Anthony

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pena Jose A $435,000 Catic Title
Pena Jose A $435,000 Catic Title
Pena Jose A $440,000 Sunnyside Title
Pena Jose A $440,000 Sunnyside Title
Plutzer Jacinta $275,000 --
Perino Tara $209,000 --
Kochawi Leeor $176,000 Quest Title Agency Inc
Rush Victor Anthony -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pena Jose A $400,039
Previous Owner Plutzer Jacinta $2,200,000
Previous Owner Perino Tara $188,000
Previous Owner Kochawi Leeor $174,561
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $440,000 0.0% --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $439,999 -7.4% --
04/23/2023 04/23/23 For Sale $475,000 +72.7% --
02/12/2013 02/12/13 Sold $275,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,655 $436,100 $259,200 $176,900
2024 $9,535 $436,100 $259,200 $176,900
2023 $9,339 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2022 $9,339 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2021 $9,162 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2020 $9,073 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2019 $9,070 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2018 $8,784 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2017 $8,709 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2016 $8,532 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2015 $8,434 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
2014 $8,230 $327,900 $210,600 $117,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 23012091

New Jersey MLS

APN: 64-00042-0000-00029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.