B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bette Pearlman
Windsor Realty
(815) 252-1292
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $200,652
Spacious 6 bedroom, 2 bath home with fenced yard and 2 car garage. Buyer to verify all info. Addendum to contract. Purchase for as little as 3% down. Pre-qual requested w/any offers. Buyer pays for rekey at close. Seller has directed that all offers on this listing be made using the HomePath Online Offer system.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sabrina D | $50,500 | -- | |
| Federal Naitonal Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Sold | $50,500 | -15.8% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Price Changed | $59,999 | -7.6% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -8.5% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | Price Changed | $70,899 | +0.3% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | For Sale | $70,685 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | For Sale | $70,685 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | For Sale | $70,685 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,473 | $43,863 | $7,450 | $36,413 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $40,058 | $6,804 | $33,254 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $37,974 | $6,804 | $31,170 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $36,868 | $6,606 | $30,262 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $36,503 | $6,541 | $29,962 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $34,666 | $6,212 | $28,454 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $39,503 | $5,996 | $33,507 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $36,341 | $5,516 | $30,825 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $34,317 | $5,209 | $29,108 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $34,839 | $5,288 | $29,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,722 | $5,650 | $39,072 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bette Pearlman
Windsor Realty
(815) 252-1292
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Sole
Sancken Sole Realty
(815) 252-8456
78 in this area
187 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08140928
APN: 05-05-04-454-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.