108 E Sunset Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $212,368 - $284,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Sunset Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $238,092, approximately $231 per square foot. 108 E Sunset Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Nicholas Robbie Jean
Bought by
Nicholas James Neal and Nicholas Billy Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas James Neal | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,886 | $54,794 | $6,847 | $47,947 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $49,138 | $6,140 | $42,998 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $44,936 | $5,615 | $39,321 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $42,130 | $5,264 | $36,866 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $40,198 | $6,326 | $33,872 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $38,218 | $6,014 | $32,204 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $35,899 | $5,649 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $34,393 | $5,412 | $28,981 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $32,815 | $5,164 | $27,651 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,230 | $4,915 | $26,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map