108 E Walnut St Hinsdale, IL 60521
North Hinsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,741 - $1,218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Walnut St, Hinsdale, IL 60521 and is currently estimated at $1,011,685, approximately $550 per square foot. 108 E Walnut St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including The Lane Elementary School, Hinsdale Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Pyle Jacquelyn Schraeder
Bought by
Pyle Jacquelyn Schraeder and Jacquelyn Schraeder Pyle 2008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle Jacquelyn Schraeder | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,684 | $222,096 | $97,706 | $124,390 |
| 2023 | $9,987 | $204,170 | $89,820 | $114,350 |
| 2022 | $10,280 | $207,080 | $91,100 | $115,980 |
| 2021 | $9,760 | $204,720 | $90,060 | $114,660 |
| 2020 | $10,168 | $210,470 | $98,080 | $112,390 |
| 2019 | $10,424 | $201,950 | $94,110 | $107,840 |
| 2018 | $9,893 | $198,780 | $93,630 | $105,150 |
| 2017 | $9,530 | $191,280 | $90,100 | $101,180 |
| 2016 | $9,341 | $182,550 | $85,990 | $96,560 |
| 2015 | $9,291 | $171,750 | $80,900 | $90,850 |
| 2014 | $9,252 | $165,260 | $78,660 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $9,070 | $164,480 | $78,290 | $86,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map