108 E Yale Liberal, MO 64762
Estimated Value: $96,186 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Yale, Liberal, MO 64762 and is currently estimated at $128,047, approximately $74 per square foot. 108 E Yale is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Collier Brian K and Collier Karen E
Bought by
Degarmo Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$127,863
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Bought by
Collier Brian K and Collier Karen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degarmo Justin | $135,000 | -- | |
| Collier Brian K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degarmo Justin | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $7,450 | $840 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $396 | $6,530 | $840 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $396 | $6,530 | $840 | $5,690 |
| 2022 | $334 | $5,440 | $840 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $312 | $5,440 | $840 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $295 | $5,400 | $0 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $295 | $5,400 | $0 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $282 | $5,180 | $0 | $5,180 |
| 2017 | $248 | $5,180 | $0 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $250 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map