206 E Yale Liberal, MO 64762
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,550
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Yale, Liberal, MO 64762 and is currently estimated at $168,638, approximately $66 per square foot. 206 E Yale is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Lacks Patsy L and Lacks Kenneth
Bought by
Smith Jimmy W and Smith Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Talbott Ronnie Estate
Bought by
Lacks Patsy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Talbott Ronnie
Bought by
Talbott Violet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2007
Bought by
Talbott Ronnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jimmy W | $103,750 | Barton Cnty Title Co | |
| Lacks Patsy L | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Violet | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Jimmy W | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $17,900 | $700 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $954 | $15,720 | $700 | $15,020 |
| 2023 | $954 | $15,720 | $700 | $15,020 |
| 2022 | $906 | $14,780 | $700 | $14,080 |
| 2021 | $573 | $9,990 | $700 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $544 | $9,960 | $0 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $544 | $9,960 | $0 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $552 | $10,140 | $0 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $486 | $10,140 | $0 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $477 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map