NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Eagle Bend Rd Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated Value: $251,935 - $262,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $235,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,443 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Dauphin Junior High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2022

Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home. The roof was installed in 2020. The home offers an open floor plan, spacious rooms,2 car garage and a flex space that could be a 2nd dining area, office or 2nd living space. Double vanities, a separate shower, jetted tub and large walk in closet can be found in the master bath. The 2nd full bath is spacious with plenty of counter space. It has a large backyard with a screened in back patio. Located just off Rucker Blvd just a few minutes from the Enterprise, Ft Rucker gate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leigh Childers

TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE License #90899 Listed on: 06/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Binz

EXP Realty LLC License #111992

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,022

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x64x203x97x154
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-03-05-4-000-025.0940

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,022

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Level, Mature Trees, Subdivision
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wood Creek
  • Directions: RUCKER BLVD - LEFT INTO WOOD CREEK - 1ST RIGHT ON EAGLE BEND, HOUSE ON RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • WindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.51
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 52X64X203X97X154
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 13-03-05-4-000-025.0940
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1022.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
List Price
$178,000
Sold Price
$187,500
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
5.34%
Current Estimated Value
$258,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$191,812
Outstanding Balance
$171,376
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,608

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nadeau Corey $187,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nadeau Corey $191,812
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $235,000 +4.4% $133 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $225,000 +20.0% $127 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold $187,500 +5.3% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $178,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $671 $22,780 $2,500 $20,280
2024 $671 $23,040 $2,500 $20,540
2023 $679 $21,240 $2,500 $18,740
2022 $549 $18,800 $4,820 $13,980
2021 $1,022 $32,520 $3,000 $29,520
2020 $1,022 $32,520 $3,000 $29,520
2019 $1,022 $32,520 $3,000 $29,520
2018 $1,050 $33,440 $3,000 $30,440
2017 $1,041 $33,160 $3,000 $30,160
2016 $974 $30,940 $3,000 $27,940
2015 $974 $30,940 $3,000 $27,940
2014 $958 $30,440 $3,000 $27,440
2013 $943 $30,440 $3,000 $27,440

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 519761

APN: 13-03-05-4-000-025.0940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.