108 Eaglet Ct Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Eaglet Ct, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $498,705, approximately $253 per square foot. 108 Eaglet Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Hemmer Nolan T and Hill Hemmer Gina Jo
Bought by
Konrardy Matthew R and Konrardy Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,200
Outstanding Balance
$166,124
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$332,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Knepper Virginia L
Bought by
Hemmer Nolan T and Hill Hemmer Gina Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konrardy Matthew R | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Hemmer Nolan T | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konrardy Matthew R | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $504,000 | $75,800 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $455,500 | $72,200 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $455,500 | $72,200 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $373,420 | $66,880 | $306,540 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $373,420 | $66,880 | $306,540 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $329,400 | $63,760 | $265,640 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $316,110 | $63,760 | $252,350 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $296,670 | $48,960 | $247,710 |
| 2017 | $754 | $226,550 | $48,960 | $177,590 |
| 2016 | $754 | $55,220 | $28,560 | $26,660 |
| 2015 | $386 | $28,560 | $28,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $26,740 | $26,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map