108 Eastview Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Eastview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $217,295, approximately $141 per square foot. 108 Eastview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Ray Lambert and Adams Knox Alexa
Bought by
Baker Carson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Adams
Bought by
Knox Alexa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Lambert Carol F
Bought by
Lambert Carol F and Lambert Anthony Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Donald R Lambert
Bought by
Lambert Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Carson | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knox Alexa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Carol F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Carol F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $10,764 | $1,416 | $9,348 |
| 2024 | $488 | $4,484 | $812 | $3,672 |
| 2023 | $555 | $4,484 | $812 | $3,672 |
| 2022 | $590 | $4,484 | $812 | $3,672 |
| 2021 | $582 | $4,484 | $812 | $3,672 |
| 2020 | $563 | $4,396 | $812 | $3,584 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $4,396 | $812 | $3,584 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $4,396 | $812 | $3,584 |
| 2017 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map