108 Eckles Dr Industry, PA 15052
Ohioville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,829 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Eckles Dr, Industry, PA 15052 and is currently estimated at $207,707, approximately $188 per square foot. 108 Eckles Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Western Beaver County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Lamantia James
Bought by
Deluca John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Outstanding Balance
$79,262
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Lamantia James
Bought by
Lamantia James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca John A | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Lamantia James | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluca John A | $122,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamantia James | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $67,950 | $20,100 | $47,850 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $67,950 | $20,100 | $47,850 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $444 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $444 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map