NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Elm Place Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $218,818 - $267,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2021

Last sale price $146,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,710 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

AirBNB potential! Pride of Ownership Shines w/ 38 Years- Same Meticulous Owner! This Well Maintained, Solid Cottage, set back on a deep lot, on Prestigious Village Street awaits a New Owner looking to start Building Equity! Enjoy morning coffee on your quaint front porch overlooking blooming gardens! 1st Floor offers a half bath, eat-in kitchen & a 17 x 11 Bonus Room which could easily be turned into a 3RD 1st FLOOR BEDROOM! Closet has preliminary work completed to convert into a Laundry Area! Freshly painted living room boasting Hardwood Floors under the carpets! Charming Staircase, lined w/ book shelves, gives the room Character while leading you to the 2nd floor where you will be greeted by 2 bedrooms & a Full Bath. Cozy enclosed Room complemented by Beautiful Wood Trim & Door is perfect for Cozy Home Office! Layout & Style in place- Bring your Ship Lap and ”Chip & Joanna’s” latest Trends to turn this into an HGTV beauty! Exterior/Interior painted, Main Roof '15. Shed & Attic for more storage. LOW Utility Bills! Close proximity to all Village Amenities! *Home built on a strong, beautiful, dry, insulated crawl space* NEGOTIATIONS start 5/18 @10AM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Parke Gibas

Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice License #10401284872 Listed on: 05/11/2021

RE/MAX Hometown Choice

Last Buyer's Agent

David Phillips

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401346079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,593

Year Built

  • Built in 1893

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x128

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-104-750-0003-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,593

Year Built

Built in 1893

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1893
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Central to Pleasant to Elm Pl
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Zoned, Space Heater
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-104-750-0003-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X128
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4593.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Court Street Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$241,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,455
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Outstanding Balance
$124,264
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,191

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mosko Amanda D $146,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Mosko Amanda D $146,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Mosko Amanda D $146,000 None Available
Mosko Amanda D $146,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mosko Amanda D $138,700
Closed Mosko Amanda D $138,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Sold $146,000 -5.8% $107 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $155,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,058 $150,000 $25,200 $124,800
2024 $5,058 $150,000 $25,200 $124,800
2023 $5,064 $150,000 $25,200 $124,800
2022 $4,292 $150,000 $25,200 $124,800
2021 $3,095 $150,000 $25,200 $124,800
2020 $2,620 $150,000 $25,200 $124,800
2019 $2,321 $81,000 $18,100 $62,900
2018 $1,729 $81,000 $18,100 $62,900
2017 $1,119 $81,000 $18,100 $62,900
2016 $2,344 $81,000 $18,100 $62,900
2015 -- $81,000 $18,100 $62,900
2014 -- $81,000 $18,100 $62,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1335777

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 145203-104-750-0003-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.